Vinca minor 'Alba'

Vinca minor ‘Alba’

Same as species with white flowers, which appear between April and May.

Classic evergreen ground cover for shade or sun (except dry sun). Very vigorous – don’t edge a perennial border with it.

Bottom photo courtesy of Lattanzio Landscapes.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Vinca minor 'Alba'
Common Name
White Periwinkle
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Apocynaceae
Height
6"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Shade
Spacing
12-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search