Tricyrtis hirta 'Miyazaki'

Tricyrtis hirta ‘Miyazaki’

Beautiful late-season bloomer for front of the border or along a garden path. It has lovely foliage and eye-catching, mottled flowers. Pale purple to white flowers appear between August and October.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

Botanical Name
Tricyrtis hirta 'Miyazaki'
Common Name
Miyazaki Toad Lily
Bloom
Autumn
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Liliaceae
Height
24"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade/Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search