Rudbeckia fulgida 'Goldsturm'

Rudbeckia fulgida ‘Goldsturm’

Goldsturm is Perennial Plant Association’s 1999 Plant of the Year. Easy, low-maintenance, high-impact plant for massing or specimen. Long blooming, large flowers, and great seed heads. One of the best perennials! Golden-yellow flowers appear between July and September.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Rudbeckia fulgida 'Goldsturm'
Common Name
Goldstrum Black-Eyed Susan
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search