Pulmonaria 'Raspberry Splash'

image to come

A cross between rubra and longifolia: “Raspberry Splash” has the best attributes of both parents. It has the stunning, raspberry-pink flowers of rubra and the durable, dark green and silver spotted leaves of longifolia. Raspberry pink flowers appear between April and May. PP#12138.

Lungwort has wonderful “moon silver” spotted leaves and early blooms. Great in shady areas where the silver leaf markings glow. Cut leaves back after bloom for a fresh mound of this unusual foliage.

Botanical Name
Pulmonaria 'Raspberry Splash'
Common Name
Raspberry Splash Lungwort
Bloom
Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Boraginaceae
Height
12"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Part Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search