Pulmonaria 'High Contrast'

image to come

Way, spear-shaped elves that are dark green with melting silver markers. Mildew resistant, nice mounding habit. Pink-to-blue flowers appear between April and May. PP#12337.

Lungwort has wonderful “moon silver” spotted leaves and early blooms. Great in shady areas where the silver leaf markings glow. Cut leaves back after bloom for a fresh mound of this unusual foliage.

Botanical Name
Pulmonaria 'High Contrast'
Common Name
High Contrast Lungwort
Bloom
Spring
Color
Blue
Family
Boraginaceae
Height
9"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Shade/Part Shade
Spacing
18-20"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search