Platycodon grandiflorus 'Fuji Blue'

A reliable bloomer of 2-2 1/2″ deep blue balloon flowers. Pest and disease free.

Botanical Name
Platycodon grandiflorus 'Fuji Blue'
Common Name
Fuji Blue Balloon Flower
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Campanulaceae
Height
20"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search