Phyteuma scheuchzeri

Unusual mound forming Campanula relative with narrow evergreen leaves and spiky star-like flowers. Likes good drainage and is a wonderful addition for rock gardens.

Botanical Name
Phyteuma scheuchzeri
Common Name
Bloom
Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Campanulaceae
Height
12-18"
Hardy to Zone
5-8
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search