Paeonia ITOH Lafayette Escadrille

image to come

Single. A vigorous grower with unusual small blossoms and narrow petals. ITOH (intersectional) peonies are crosses between tree and herbaceous peonies. They have the wonderful foliage of the tree peonies and the hardiness of the herbaceous peonies. Expensive and choice.

Botanical Name
Paeonia ITOH Lafayette Escadrille
Common Name
Lafayette Escadrille Intersectional Peony
Bloom
Spring
Color
Red
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
32"
Hardy to Zone
4-8
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search