Paeonia 'Abalone Pearl'

image to come

Semi-double. Coral pink blooms with golden centers. One of the first Peonies to bloom. Slightly fragrant.

These old fashioned classics are loved for their hardiness and unbelievable blooms.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Paeonia 'Abalone Pearl'
Common Name
Abalone Pearl Peony
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
32"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search