Mukdenia rossii 'Crimson Fans'

Mukdenia rossii ‘Crimson Fans’

Rare, unusual Heuchera relative from the Orient that is hardy and beautiful. It has large, maple-like leaves that emerge bronze then become green and finally red midsummer. Numerous bell-shaped flowers appear early. Needs good moisture. Slowly spreads to form a ground cover. We are very excited about this one. White flowers appear between March and April.

Botanical Name
Mukdenia rossii 'Crimson Fans'
Common Name
Crimson Fans Mukdenia
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Saxifragaceae
Height
12-16"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search