Malva alcea 'Fastigiata'

image to come

Large flowers and better branching habit than M. moschata, and with fewer dissected leaves. Best in full sun; will take dry conditions. Rosy pink flowers appear between July and September.

 

Botanical Name
Malva alcea 'Fastigiata'
Common Name
Hollyhock Mallow
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Malvaceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search