Leucanthemum 'Real Dream'

image to come

‘Real Dream’ is a charming medium height Shasta Daisy with three layers of green-lemon petals that mature from green to white. Long bloom time and neat habit with large flowers. Yellow flowers appear between June and September.

Shasta Daisies (formerly Chrysanthemum) are one of the standards in the perennial world with their familiar, showy flowers and ease of cultivation. They all need good drainage, especially in winter, and division every two to three years.

Botanical Name
Leucanthemum 'Real Dream'
Common Name
Real Dream Shasta Daisy
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
16-18"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search