Lamiastrum galeobdolon 'Florentinum'

image to come

Excellent aggressive ground cover with silver variegated leaves. Will cover large areas under trees. Pale, barium-yellow flowers appear between April and May.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Lamiastrum galeobdolon 'Florentinum'
Common Name
Florentinum Yellow Archangel
Bloom
Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Lamiaceae
Height
12"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24-36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search