Iris sibirica 'Moon Silk'

image to come

A Siberian Iris with a bi-color bloom of soft yellow and white, turning completely white later on in summer.

Graceful, upright foliage, and beautiful flowers. Siberian irises can be used in the garden or bog, and left undisturbed for years. Excellent landscape value.

Photo courtesy of Rijnbeek and Son.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Iris sibirica 'Moon Silk'
Common Name
Moon Silk Siberian Iris
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Iridaceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search