Iris sibirica 'Contrast in Styles'

image to come

Showy Iris with contrasting color patterns. It has 3-5″ dark purple flowers with light, blue-purple centers and white and yellow signals.

Siberian Iris has excellent landscape value with graceful, upright foliage and beautiful flowers. Can be used in the garden or bog, and left undisturbed for years.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Iris sibirica 'Contrast in Styles'
Common Name
Contrast in Styles Siberian Iris
Bloom
Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Iridaceae
Height
28-34"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search