Iris ensata Geisha Girl

With deep purple veining, Geisha Girl Iris sports a large, flattened appearance with bright yellow falls. Prefers full sun and moist soil, this Iris will also makes a great cut flower.

Botanical Name
Iris ensata Geisha Girl
Common Name
Geisha Girl Japanese Iris
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
iridaceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
4-9
Light
Sun
Spacing
12-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search