Hosta 'Pure Heart'

image to come

Miniature variegated Hosta with thick, rounded blue-green leaves and creamy white centers. Heavy substance, great vigor, and adorably cute! Great for rock gardens, edging, and containers.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Botanical Name
Hosta 'Pure Heart'
Common Name
Pure Heart Plaintain Lily
Bloom
Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Liliaceae
Height
3-4"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Shade/Part Shade
Spacing
6"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search