Hosta 'Krossa Regal'

image to come

Vase-shaped, tall specimens with long silvery blue leaves. Graceful plant for back of the border. Lavender blooms appear in August.

Hostas are one of the great garden foliage plants. They produce bold textures in the landscape, and will take try shade. Their large leaves are wonderful contrasted with Ferns, Dicentras, and other fine-textured shade plants. Some form magnificent specimens. All mass well and are rugged and long-lived!

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Hosta 'Krossa Regal'
Common Name
Krossa Regal Plantain Lily
Bloom
Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Liliaceae
Height
36-48"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Part Shade/Shade
Spacing
40"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search