Hosta 'Blue Mouse Ears'

image to come

This dwarf blue-gray Hosta has substantial heart-shaped leaves that form a neat mound. 2008 American Hosta of the Year.

Botanical Name
Hosta 'Blue Mouse Ears'
Common Name
Blue Mouse Ears Plantain Lily
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Liliaceae
Height
8"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Shade/Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search