Heuchera 'Silver Scrolls' (x 'Silver Scrolls)

Heuchera ‘Silver Scrolls’ (x ‘Silver Scrolls)

This small Heuchera has large metallic silvery-purple leaves with dark purple veining, making a distinct contrast between dark and light. Dark pink flowers appear between June and August.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

Heuchera are very long blooming with small, bell-like flowers high above clumped foliage. Their high, airy flowers are “see through,” so Coral Bells can be planted at the front. Most of our listings describe types; these have less showy flowers but stunning foliage that persists through the season. Although these are listed as shade perennials, most of them have better color with some sun as long as the soil is moist.

Botanical Name
Heuchera 'Silver Scrolls' (x 'Silver Scrolls)
Common Name
Silver Scrolls Coral Bells
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Saxifragaceae
Height
5-8"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search