Heuchera 'Apple Crisp'

Heuchera ‘Apple Crisp’

Petite, tight clumps of heavily ruffled emerald-green leaves lightly overlaid with silver. White bell flowers on short compact stems appear in profusion in May-June. Great texture! Perfect for edging, rock gardens, containers and a shady border. PP#23576.

Very long blooming with small, bell-like flowers high above clumped foliage. Their high, airy flowers are “see through” so Coral Bells can be planted at the front.

Top photo courtesy of Terra Nova Nurseries, Inc.

Botanical Name
Heuchera 'Apple Crisp'
Common Name
Apple Crisp Coral Bells
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Liliaceae
Height
6"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search