Hemerocallis Sweet Tart

image to come

Ruffled flowers of the softest peach to apricot color adorn this shorter daylily. Peach stamens and yellow throat add to the charm of this heavy bloomer. This daylily will really deliver as a mass planting, and will pair well with Russian sage, Schizachyrium, and yellow yarrows.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens.

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis Sweet Tart
Common Name
Sweet Tart Daylily
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Liliaceae
Height
26"
Hardy to Zone
3-9
Light
Sun
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search