Helleborus x ericsmithii 'Candy Love' (Winter Magic Series)

Helleborus x ericsmithii ‘Candy Love’ (Winter Magic Series)

A compact introduction with large, upright pastel flowers that become green tinged as they mature. A beautiful plant for dry shade. Pastel (pink, white, and purple) flowers appear between March and May. PP#19413.

Helleborus has handsome leathery foliage and showy, single flowers in very early spring.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Helleborus x ericsmithii 'Candy Love' (Winter Magic Series)
Common Name
Candy Love Lenten Rose
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
15-18"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Part Shade/Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search