Filipendula 'Red Umbrella'

image to come

The green leaves on the Meadow Sweet are heavily veined with crimson. Damp soil is the best for this plant. Medium pink flowers appear between July and August. PP#23129.

Photo courtesy of De Vroomen Garden Products.

Botanical Name
Filipendula 'Red Umbrella'
Common Name
Red Umbrella Meadow Sweet
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Rosaceae
Height
30"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
36-48"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search