Euonymus fortunei 'Kewensis'

image to come

A dense, vigorous, woody-stemmed ground cover or vine with tiny dark green leaves that turn red-orange in the fall. This Euonymus grows like English Ivy, rooting into the ground or climbing on supports. Green-white flowers appear in June.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Euonymus fortunei 'Kewensis'
Common Name
Kewensis Winter Creeper
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Celastraceae
Height
6-12"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search