Delphinium Magic Fountain® Series Lilac Pink

Lilac-pink semi-double flowers with a white bee. This is a standout in floral arrangements. Part of the Magic Fountain® Series.

 

Botanical Name
Delphinium Magic Fountain® Series Lilac Pink
Common Name
Magic Fountain® Series Lilac Pink Delphinium
Bloom
Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
ranunculaceae
Height
30-36"
Hardy to Zone
3-7
Light
Sun
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search