Delphinium Magic Fountain Series Dark Blue

image to come

Semi-double dark blue flowers with dark bees. Flowers a very intense blue, with violet colored buds before opening. Part of the Magic Fountain Series.

Photo courtesy of Blue Stone Perennials.

 

Botanical Name
Delphinium Magic Fountain Series Dark Blue
Common Name
Magic Fountain Series Dark Blue Delphinium
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
ranunculaceae
Height
30-36"
Hardy to Zone
3-9
Light
Sun
Spacing
18-23"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search