Coreopsis Li'l Bang TM 'Red Elf'

image to come

‘Red Elf’ has showy red flowers and yellow centers. Red flowers with yellow centers appear between June and October. PPAF.

The Li’l Bang TM is a new series from Darrell Probst that has the bright numerous flowers of the Big Bang series on more compact plants.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Botanical Name
Coreopsis Li'l Bang TM 'Red Elf'
Common Name
Red Elf Tickseed
Bloom
Summer
Color
Red
Family
Asteraceae
Height
14"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search