Chrysanthemum 'Sheffield'

image to come

A wonderful selection from Mary Ann and Fred McGourty. Pale, dusty-pink flowers appear between September and October.

Chrysanthemums are single fall mums that are truly hardy and superior to the double forms. The graceful, single daisies give valuable late fall color, as well as a nectar station and butterfly landing pad. Easy and vigorous, they can be sheared midseason for more compactness. Divide every three years.

Botanical Name
Chrysanthemum 'Sheffield'
Common Name
Sheffield Single Mum
Bloom
Autumn
Color
Pink
Family
Asteraceae
Height
30"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search