Campanula carpatica 'White Pearl'

image to come

‘White Pearl’ blooms 1-2 weeks earlier than ‘White Clips.’  White flowers appear between June and September.

The carpaticas are popular for edging and rock gardens.They are floriferous and very easy to grow. Try mixing the ‘Clips’ and ‘Pearl’ series extended bloom. Care tips: Cut back faded flowers to maintain appearance.

Campanulas are a diverse genus with wonderfully characteristic bell-shaped flowers. They are true nostalgia plants, and the staples of many perennial borders. They have long bloom times, a good range of colors, and are ‘easy care’ perennials.

Botanical Name
Campanula carpatica 'White Pearl'
Common Name
White Pearl Bellflower
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Campanulaceae
Height
6-8"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search