Campanula carpatica 'Rapido Blue'

image to come

‘Rapido Blue’ has dark green mounded foliage and bell-shaped violet-blue flowers. It is the earliest blooming Campanula carpatica on the market; up to four weeks earlier than ‘Clips’! It also delivers better plant vigor and uniformity. Popular for edging and rock gardens.

A diverse genus with wonderfully characteristic bell-shaped flowers. Campanulas are true nostalgia plants and the staples of many perennial borders. They have long bloom times, a good range of colors, and are ‘easy care perennials’.

 

Botanical Name
Campanula carpatica 'Rapido Blue'
Common Name
Rapido Blue Carpathian Harebell
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Campanulaceae
Height
5-7"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
5-8"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search