Astilboides tabularis

Astilboides tabularis

Beautiful huge round leaves, up to three feet across make this an interesting accent or specimen. Likes moist or wet feet. Creamy white flowers appear between July and August.

Botanical Name
Astilboides tabularis
Common Name
Shield-leaf Roger's Flower
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Saxifragaceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
48"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search