Astilbe 'Younique Silvery Pink'

Astilbe ‘Younique Silvery Pink’™

‘Younique Silvery Pink’ has fragrant pale pink plumes above lacy foliage that forms a rounded clump; they appear June-July. The abundant flowers on this Astilbe rise high above the foliage. Astilbes are long-lived perennials for massing, border, or specimen. They have fern-like ornamental foliage and showy blooms. Will tolerate sun with ample moisture, but they are happiest in some shade. PP#20656. Illegal propagation prohibited.

Photo courtesy Balamore Farm Ltd.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Astilbe 'Younique Silvery Pink'
Common Name
Younique Silvery Pink False Spirea
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Saxifragaceae
Height
20"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade/Shade
Spacing
20"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search