Arabis sturii

Arabis sturii

Little tight mats of shiny leaves. Rock gardens. Evergreen. Good ground cover for light shade. Cut back after flowering to produce full plants. White flowers appear in May.

Botanical Name
Arabis sturii
Common Name
Dwarf Rockcress
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Brassicaceae
Height
3-4"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
8"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search