Anemone 'Pamina'

image to come

Semi-double, lavender-rose flowers and handsome grape-shaped leaves. Valuable for late season bloom. Care tips: Cut the ground after frost blackens the foliage. Lavender-rose flowers appear between September and October.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Anemone 'Pamina'
Common Name
Pamina Windflower
Bloom
Autumn
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search