Agastache 'Blue Boa'

image to come

‘Blue Boa’ has the largest flowers and longest bloom time of the Anise Hyssops. Thrives in heat and humidity. PP#24050.

Photo courtesy of North Creek Nurseries, Inc.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Agastache 'Blue Boa'
Common Name
Blue Boa Anise Hyssop
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Lamiaceae
Height
24"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
16"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search