Achillea millefolium Little Moonshine

image to come

Mini-version of Achillea ‘Moonshine’ but with less flopping! Same grey-green foliage and scent. Great for front of the border! Zones 4-8. PPAF.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens.

 

Botanical Name
Achillea millefolium Little Moonshine
Common Name
Little Moonshine Yarrow
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
10-12"
Hardy to Zone
4-8
Light
Sun
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search