Monarda Bee-You ® Bee True™

Common Name: Betrue
Family Name: Bee Balm
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time:
Spacing: 24-30"
Height: 18-30"
Bloom Color: Purple / Lavender
Moisture Level: always moist
Propagation: Propagation Prohibited
Animal Resistance: Deer & Rabbit
Type of Perennial: Sun Perennial
Cultivar / Nativar: Yes
Plant Description:
Medium sized plants form a compact clump and are covered in bright raspberry magenta flowers with a hint of red velvet near the centers. Very mildew resistant with adequate moisture during drought, like all monarda. 'MON0005BTR' PP29079 Zones 5-9