Monarda Bee-You® Bee Lieve™

Common Name: Believe
Family Name: Bee Balm
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time:
Spacing: 12-15"
Height: 8-18"
Bloom Color: Pink
Moisture Level: always moist
Propagation: Propagation Prohibited
Animal Resistance: Deer & Rabbit
Type of Perennial: Sun Perennial
Cultivar / Nativar: Yes
Plant Description:
Maroon buds give way to pale pink flowers surrounded by maroon bracts. Small plants are perfect for the front of the border, but do require moist soils to do their best. Mildew resistant, but does appreciate good air circulation. 'Mon0004bli' PP29078