Helenium aut. ‘Sahin’s Early Flowerer’

Common Name: Sahins
Family Name: Sneezeweed
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time:
Spacing: 18-24"
Height: 30-48"
Bloom Color: Red
Moisture Level: average/normal
Animal Resistance: Deer & Rabbit
Type of Perennial: New England Meadows
Cultivar / Nativar: Yes
Plant Description:
Perfect to add autumn color to reflect our magnificent foliage canopy. A prolific native wildflower with daisy-like flowers. This selection was given the Award of Garden Merit in 2001 by the Royal Horticultural Society. Zones 3-8