Coreopsis ‘Crème Brulee’

Common Name: Creme
Family Name: Crème Brulee Tickseed
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Time:
Spacing: 24-36"
Height: 18-30"
Bloom Color: Yellow / Gold
Moisture Level: dry to normal
Propagation: Propagation Prohibited
Type of Perennial: Sun Perennial
Cultivar / Nativar: Yes
Plant Description:
This hybrid has deep butter-yellow flowers and lacy dark green foliage. Blooms throughout the clump rather then just the outside. Rozanne and Friends® PP16096. Zones 4-9. RozanneandFriends.com