Myosotis sylvatica 'Victoria Blue'

image to come

Mounded grey-green leaves with clusters of sky-blue flowers bloom early in the spring. Likes consistently moist, well drained soil. Short lived perennial, but will seed in if happy. A cottage garden favorite!

 

Botanical Name
Myosotis sylvatica 'Victoria Blue'
Common Name
Victoria Blue Forget-Me-Not
Bloom
Spring
Color
Blue
Family
Boraginaceae
Height
6-8"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Shade
Spacing
6-12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search