Veronicastrum 'Fascination'

image to come

This lavender form of our native Culver’s Root is a good substitute for blue Veronica, with its graceful flower racemes and handsome willowy foliage. Needs full sun and good drainage to be at its best. Soft, lavender-blue flowers appear between July and August.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Veronicastrum 'Fascination'
Common Name
Fascination Culver's Root
Bloom
Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Height
36-48"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search