Veronica 'Waterperry'

image to come

A lovely dwarf Veronica. Spreading and floriferous; looks great among rocks or in crevices. Lavender flowers appear between May and June.

Veronicas do best in full sun with moist, well-drained soil. Their characteristic flower spikes are a great contrast to midsummer’s endless daisies.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Veronica 'Waterperry'
Common Name
Waterperry Speedwell
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Height
4-6"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search