Verbascum 'Honey Dijon'

image to come

This is a compact and floriferous Verbascum with unusual peach-gold flowers and plum centers that rise high above the foliage. Give it good drainage and go easy on the fertilizer. Peach-gold flowers appear between June and August.

Photo courtesy of Terra Nova Nurseries.

Botanical Name
Verbascum 'Honey Dijon'
Common Name
Honey Dijon Mullein
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Height
18"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
14"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search