Trollius 'Lemon Queen'

image to come

Light yellow flowers appear between May and June.

Trollius are beautiful globular buttercup flowers that prefer cool, moist soils (even heavy ones). Cut back foliage midsummer.

Botanical Name
Trollius 'Lemon Queen'
Common Name
Lemon Queen Globeflower
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
24"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search