Trollius chinensis 'Golden Queen'

image to come

Vibrant gold flowers and dark green foliage. Rich gold flowers appear between May and June.

Trollius are beautiful globular buttercup flowers that prefer cool, moist soils (even heavy ones). Cut back foliage midsummer.

Botanical Name
Trollius chinensis 'Golden Queen'
Common Name
Golden Queen Globeflower
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
36"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search