Tricyrtis 'Jim's Tall Towers'

image to come

This new selection is from Munchkin Nursery in Indiana. It has tall strong stems and large leaves. White flowers with purple speckles appear between August and October.

Botanical Name
Tricyrtis 'Jim's Tall Towers'
Common Name
Jim's Tall Towers Toad Lily
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
White
Family
Liliaceae
Height
36"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search