Stokesia laevis 'Divinity'

image to come

Rich green mounds of strap-like leaves produce beautiful feathery flowers that open with yellow centers mellowing to white. Celestial-white flowers appear between June and September. PPAF.

Botanical Name
Stokesia laevis 'Divinity'
Common Name
Divinity Stokes Aster
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Asteraceae
Height
12-14"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search