Silene 'Rolly's Favorite'

image to come

A long-blooming plant with mounding dark green oval leaves and clusters of starry, rig pink blossoms with a white eye. Cut back spent blossoms to encourage repeat blooming. Light pink flowers appear between June and July. PP#17392.

Photo courtesy of Aris Horticulture Inc.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Silene 'Rolly's Favorite'
Common Name
Rolly's Favorite Catchfly
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Height
15-20"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
15"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search